Chandlers Live Music Schedule

Every week we feature Boise’s best live jazz entertainment from a variety of amazing talented performers. Our musicians are hand-picked by our musical director and renowned musician, Chuck Smith.

When you visit Chandler’s, you can expect some of Boise’s best live entertainment from a variety of amazingly talented performers. Every week we feature artists and entertainers handpicked by our musical director and renowned musician, Chuck Smith.

There’s nothing like a live music experience. Chandler’s customers have seen some of the most memorable live performances in Boise.

Take a look at our Boise live entertainment schedule below. If you want to make a reservation for the date of a particular performer, call us anytime: (208) 383-4300.

« Prev July 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
* Sean Rogers - Solo PianoSean Rogers - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:30-8:30

2
* Jimmy Lawrence - Solo PianoJimmy Lawrence - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Mike Rosenthal TrioMike Rosenthal Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-7:30 Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

3
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Ben Burdick Trio w/Emily S.Ben Burdick Trio w/Emily S.

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Emily Stanton - Vocals Ben Burdick - Guitar Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

4
* Rolando Ortega - Solo PianoRolando Ortega - Solo Piano

Time: 4:10 pm

6:00-9:00

5
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Matt Short - Saxophone Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

6
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Jack GChuck Smith Trio w/Jack G

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Jack Gardner - Fluigelhorn Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

7
* Camden Hughes - Solo PianoCamden Hughes - Solo Piano

Time: 2:50 pm

6:00-9:00

8
* Jimmy Lawrence - Solo PianoJimmy Lawrence - Solo Piano

Time: 10:06 am

5:30-8:30

9
* Rolando Ortega - Solo PianoRolando Ortega - Solo Piano

Time: 10:07 am

5:15-7:15

* Mike Rosenthal TrioMike Rosenthal Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-7:30 Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

10
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Ben Burdick Trio w/Amy RoseBen Burdick Trio w/Amy Rose

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Amy Rose - Vocals Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

11
* Rolando Ortega - Solo PianoRolando Ortega - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Chuck Smith TrioChuck Smith Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

12
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Jack GChuck Smith Trio w/Jack G

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Jack Gardner - Flugelhorn Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

13
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Matt Short - Saxophone Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

14
* The SidemenThe Sidemen

Time: 4:03 pm

6:00-9:00

15
* Sean Rogers - Solo PianoSean Rogers - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:30-8:30

16
* Jimmy Lawrence - Solo PianoJimmy Lawrence - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Mike Rosenthal TrioMike Rosenthal Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-7:30 Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

17
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Camden Hughes Trio w/Amy RoseCamden Hughes Trio w/Amy Rose

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Amy Rose - Vocals Jon Hyneman - Drums Shayla Lewis - Bass

18
* Rolando Ortega - Solo PianoRolando Ortega - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Chuck Smith TrioChuck Smith Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

19
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Matt Short - Saxophone Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

20
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Jack GChuck Smith Trio w/Jack G

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Jack Gardner - Flugelhorn Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

21
* The SidemenThe Sidemen

Time: 4:03 pm

6:00-9:00

22
* Sean Rogers - Solo PianoSean Rogers - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:30-8:30

23
* Jimmy Lawrence - Solo PianoJimmy Lawrence - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Mike Rosenthal TrioMike Rosenthal Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-7:30 Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

24
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Ben Burdick Trio w/Amy RoseBen Burdick Trio w/Amy Rose

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Amy Rose - Vocals Scott Reusser - Drums Jared Scene - Bass

25
* Rolando Ortega - Solo PianoRolando Ortega - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Chuck Smith TrioChuck Smith Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

26
* Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Matt Short - Saxophone Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

27
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-8:15

* Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.Chuck Smith Trio w/Matt S.

Time: 8:30 pm

8:30-11:30 Matt Short - Saxophone Scott Reusser - Drums Wade Short - Bass

28
* The SidemenThe Sidemen

Time: 4:03 pm

6:00-9:00

29
* Sean Rogers - Solo PianoSean Rogers - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:30-8:30

30
* Jimmy Lawrence - Solo PianoJimmy Lawrence - Solo Piano

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Mike Rosenthal TrioMike Rosenthal Trio

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-7:30 Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass

31
* Mike RosenthalMike Rosenthal

Time: 5:15 pm

5:15-7:15

* Ben Burdick Trio w/Amy RoseBen Burdick Trio w/Amy Rose

Time: 7:30 pm

7:30-10:30 Amy Rose - Vocals Jon Hyneman - Drums Mike Seifrit - Bass